Pousada Vale Beach
| Free Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The comfortable Pousada Vale Beach Itajai hotel offers quick access to Lovers' Beach, located approximately a 5-minute walk away. There is also a car park.
The capsule hotel boasts a prime location 4.2 km from Atalaia Park and 2.2 km from the Morro da Aguada. The Pousada Vale Beach Itajai offers proximity to natural sights like the ocean Praia De Cabecudas Beach (3.5 km) and the theme park "Parque Unipraias Camboriu" (6 km). Fairly close to this Itajai hotel you'll find Praia Brava.
The rooms at the accommodation include air conditioning, as well as media facilities like free Wi-Fi. The rooms also feature private bathrooms.
The seafood restaurant Brava Sushi is located merely a 13-minute walk from the hotel.
- Local attractions
- cristo luz3.1 km
- Praia dos Amores Beach3.6 km
- Unipraias Park3.6 km
- Camboriu Praia Shopping Mall3.4 km
- Bus Station4.3 km
- Airports
- Ministro Victor Konder International12 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Ministro Victor Konder International from the comfortable Pousada Vale Beach hotel?
There is a 5-km distance between Ministro Victor Konder International and the comfortable Pousada Vale Beach hotel. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Pousada Vale Beach hotel?
Pousada Vale Beach hotel provides guests with parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the comfortable Pousada Vale Beach hotel?
Guests of the comfortable Pousada Vale Beach hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Pousada Vale Beach hotel?
The Pousada Vale Beach hotel guests should check out at 11:00. - ❓
Which method of payment is available at the Itajai capsule hotel?
Guests of the Itajai capsule hotel can pay using Visa, Mastercard, and Hipercard as well as other payment methods. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the comfortable Pousada Vale Beach hotel offer?
At the comfortable Pousada Vale Beach hotel, guests can choose among Queen Suite, Standard Suite, and Executive King Suite. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the comfortable Pousada Vale Beach hotel?
The guests will be able to stay at the comfortable Pousada Vale Beach hotel with their pets.